Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Dizz 88

Tournament Results for EVO 2015

Recommended Posts

Congrats to Sonic Fox for winning MKX! He is lucky I couldn't make it to EVO this year or I would have bodied everybody in my path with my godlike Mileena. :party-smiley-007:

 

 

 

smalllogo_usf4.png
Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results
1. EG|Momochi (Ken, Evil Ryu, Elena)
2. AvM|GamerBee (Elena, Adon)
3. Infiltration (Evil Ryu, Chun-Li, Abel, Decapre, Elena, Juri)
4. BE|Nemo (Rolento)
5. /r/Kappa|AiAi (Juri)
5. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
7. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile)

9. ZV|Kazunoko (Yun)
9. YBK|Santarouman (Sagat)
9. MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu)
9. Filipinoman (Rose, Poison)
13. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy, Evil Ryu, Yun)
13. Kindevu (Elena)
13. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. Latif (C. Viper)

17. XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu)
17. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
17. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte, Seth)
17. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
17. RZR|Xian (Gen, Elena)
17. BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison)
17. HORI|Sako (Ibuki, Elena)

25. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Rolento, Rose, Chun-Li, Poison)
25. BegetaminB (Ibuki, Blanka)
25. Brentt (Rufus)
25. DL|Hamad (Fei Long)
25. Misse (Makoto)
25. TS|Reiketsu (Vega, Yang)
25. FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
25. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)

33. TTL|Shinba (Abel)
33. 30f|Street11 (Gen)
33. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (T. Hawk)
33. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long)
33. CDV|Cuongster (Yun)
33. Jayce the Ace (Decapre)
33. M.B. (M. Bison)
33. IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte)
33. VGP|Chaotix (Dudley)
33. Kiyotea (Guy)
33. Keno (Balrog)
33. Hsu Wei Ting
33. Harideshi (M. Bison)
33. Haitani (Rufus)
33. Manny (Dhalsim, Evil Ryu)
33. EH|Velociraptor (Gouken, Evil Ryu)

49. DBKoopa (Yun)
49. HuomaoTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
49. TL|CastBlanka (Blanka)
49. Okkun (Ibuki)
49. LLL|MBR (Akuma)
49. Cloud9 (Seth)
49. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
49. pH|Nando Tovar
49. Eita (Akuma)
49. Gachikun (Sagat)
49. WA|Salpacino (Adon)
49. /r/Kappa|Poongko (Seth, El Fuerte)
49. Julio (Yun)
49. Inco (Rufus)
49. Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu)
49. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)

View battle log
smalllogo_umvc3.png
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results
1. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
3. ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
4. TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom)
5. YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
5. TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante)
7. T3|Dizzy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. R.F. (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
9. BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
13. Manic (Vergil, Morrigan, Strider)
13. BE|Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)

17. UCC|Jinh (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
17. UG|Supernoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
17. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)
17. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
17. SF|Pony (Magneto, Zero, Dr. Doom)
17. PG|FilipinoChamp (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. Zakca (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Amaterasu)

25. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
25. Knives (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Akuma)
25. PSG|ShadowRusher (Magneto, Chun-Li, Phoenix)
25. UGC|Paradigm (Arthur, Rocket Raccoon, Haggar)
25. Killer Kai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil)
25. BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. 765|Fizzykups (Spencer, Dante, Frank West)
25. CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

33. MC|KBeast (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Dante)
33. KIT|SBK (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)
33. CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. 1ATK|Helix (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Morrigan)
33. Clegg Madness (Wolverine, Spencer, Akuma)
33. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
33. HAM|AndyG (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
33. TT|SkillzDatKillz
33. Online Quackbot (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
33. CarlRolla805 (Magneto, Captain America, X-23)
33. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
33. NinjaNam (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
33. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
33. WindZero (Chris, Zero, Jill)
33. Taekua (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. Quasidomo (X-23, Super-Skrull, Dr. Doom)

View battle log
smalllogo_ssbm.png
Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results
1. Alliance|Armada (Fox, Peach)
2. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
3. EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco)
4. PG|Plup (Sheik, Samus)
5. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
5. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco)
7. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
7. MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)

9. Ice (Fox, Sheik)
9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
9. HugS (Samus)
9. DruggedFox (Sheik, Marth)
13. Liquid|Ken (Marth)
13. Lucky (Fox)
13. Tempo|Westballz (Falco, Fox)
13. Duck (Samus)

17. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
17. Santiago (Fox)
17. SFAT (Fox)
17. Hax (Fox)
17. GC|SilentWolf (Fox)
17. TAY|Javi (Fox)
17. S2J (Captain Falcon)
17. MacD (Peach)

25. Reno (Marth)
25. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)
25. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
25. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
25. Laudandus (Sheik)
25. DarkRain (Captain Falcon)
25. Zanguzen (Falco)
25. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)

33. Azen Zagenite (Marth, Falco)
33. Lovage (Fox)
33. Kalamazhu (Peach)
33. DarkAtma (Sheik)
33. Poor Zhu (Falco)
33. 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon)
33. Kira (Sheik)
33. Far! (Falco)
33. Swedish Delight (Sheik)
33. OkamiBW (Sheik)
33. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
33. Animal (Fox)
33. Darrell (Samus)
33. Azusa (Peach)
33. Frootloop (Falco)
33. The Moon (Marth)

49. MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik)
49. Forward (Falco, Fox)
49. Lord (Captain Falcon)
49. JJS|MikeHaze (Fox)
49. KPan (Fox)
49. Cactuar (Fox)
49. Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
49. VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi)
49. Drephen (Sheik)
49. FSBR|Crush (Fox)
49. VGBC|Redd (Fox)
49. FatGoku (Fox)
49. Joey Cheung (Falco)
49. Dart (Marth)
49. Light (Peach)
49. SS|Colbol (Fox)

View battle log
smalllogo_mkx.png
Mortal Kombat X — Results
1. cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw, Kitana - Royal Storm)
2. PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Buzz Saw)
3. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
4. YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
5. PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer)
5. YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest)
7. JLA|MilkySituation (Reptile - Noxious)
7. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist)

9. UA|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God)
9. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor, Bone Shaper)
9. YOMI|SaltFace (Mileena - Ravenous)
9. EVB|BigD (Ermac - Master of Souls, Jason - Relentless)
13. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
13. HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
13. EVB|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
13. CORN|DetroidBalln (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)

17. CheapEddie
17. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
17. STB|Shujinkydink
17. YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Kung Lao - Tempest, Jason - Relentless)
17. Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster, Kotal Kahn - Blood God)
17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
17. YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
17. C88|MyGod

25. UA|M. Betty
25. F3|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God)
25. DOJO|MortySeinfeld (Sonya Blade - Demolition)
25. AK|Xenomorph
25. FLK|BigBoy (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw, Tempest)
25. cR|WhiteBoi (Ferra/Torr - Vicious)
25. EG_Nivek (Raiden - Thunder God)
25. KH|Showtime

33. Calf (Shinnok - Impostor)
33. VGP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
33. LU|Alex Valle
33. YOMI|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi - Possessed)
33. Link
33. Jesus Alcaraz
33. YOMI|Smarrgasm (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
33. GOTE|Ack Ryan
33. KH|Cat
33. Meli|Toblipa
33. Kingraj20
33. pH|LPN (Quan Chi - Summoner)
33. Vangeance
33. EVB|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm)
33. EMP|Riyo
33. EGP|Krayzie

View battle log
smalllogo_ggxrd.png
Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results
1. Ogawa (Zato-1)
2. ODG|Nage (Faust)
3. Woshige (Millia)
4. Nakamura (Millia)
5. Dogura (Sin)
5. Rion (Ky)
7. Syuuto (Axl)
7. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)

9. Mikado|NOB (Sol)
9. Kedako (May)
9. KidViper (Elphelt)
9. Mikado|Hasegawa (I-No)
13. Koichi (I-No, Millia)
13. Makkii (Elphelt)
13. RF (Faust)
13. TMP|Cross (Zato-1)

17. Bleed (Sin)
17. Min (Sin)
17. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
17. Taka (Slayer)
17. Yat (Chipp)
17. Consomme
17. Tonio
17. The|Fab (Potemkin)

25. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
25. Die-chan (Elphelt)
25. Hotashi (Elphelt)
25. Daymendon (Slayer)
25. PurePure
25. MikeMuscles (Slayer)
25. MC|GCYoshi (Bedman)
25. High Niki (Sol)

View battle log
smalllogo_killerinstinct.png
Killer Instinct — Results
1. Rico Suave (Fulgore, Spinal, Thunder, Glacius, Omen)
2. GutterMagic (Thunder)
3. SleepNS (Kan-Ra)
4. LCD (Maya, Hisako)
5. Domi (Cinder)
5. UA|MyGod (Sabrewulf)
7. UA|Bass (Spinal)
7. TheMaciaga5 (Sadira)

9. Swordsman09 (Cinder)
9. KIT|Grief (Sabrewulf, Jago)
9. YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid)
9. UA|xFlashx (Sabrewulf)
13. The One and Only (Kan-Ra)
13. EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira)
13. Seeya (Hisako)
13. TrunksIsBack (Kan-Ra)

17. Rocksteady (Glacius)
17. RM|ShinPaulo (Thunder)
17. LD|Kay (Sabrewulf)
17. Ogty (Hisako)
17. HTX|Sickle (Glacius)
17. PaulB (Sabrewulf)
17. C88|PinkDiamond (Maya)
17. Steeeeve (Maya)

25. James Davis
25. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago)
25. CMC888|KI4Life (Orchid)
25. UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Sabrewulf)
25. FG Tim
25. TSC|CD Jr. (Maya)
25. Stefan Norman
25. HKSmash (TJ Combo)

View battle log
smalllogo_tekken7.png
Tekken 7 — Results
1. ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov)
2. BE|Ao (Alisa)
3. NJF|Saint (Shaheen)
4. NJF|JDCR (Heihachi)
5. Take (Bryan)
5. Pekos (King)
7. Yuu (Feng)
7. Mr. Naps (Bryan)

9. Dogura (Devil Jin)
9. Double (Law)
9. Yosu
9. Tsubumi
13. ZechsDVJ (Devil Jin)
13. DBKoopa (Claudio)
13. PI|BloodHawk (Law, Gigas, Leo)
13. JustFrameJames (Law)

17. Kane (Lili)
17. Okaty (Feng)
17. WayGamble (Leo)
17. Striderx303 (JACK-7)
17. Rip (Law)
17. PlingSkies (Xiaoyu)
17. KuroKuro (Leo)
17. SDT|Inkognito (Bryan

25. Saudi Snake
25. Clent
25. Myk (Steve)
25. Joshimitsu (Hwoarang)
25. Suiken
25. G.x.
25. Sonken
25. BMore|Rose (Xiaoyu)

View battle log
smalllogo_ssbwiiu.png
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results
1. ZeRo (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
2. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik)
3. Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
4. ASA|Abadango (Wario, Pac-Man, Rosalina & Luma)
5. Boreal|Ally (Mario, Marth)
5. IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
7. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
7. GW|FOW (Ness)

9. VS|StaticManny (Sonic)
9. PG|SS (Ness, Villager)
9. Larry Lurr (Sheik, Fox)
9. Rain (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
13. TRNP|DaPuffster (Mii Brawler)
13. LOF|False (Sheik)
13. RC|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch)
13. Mocha (Sonic)

17. Tyrant (Meta Knight)
17. MVD (Diddy Kong)
17. CaptAwesum (Villager)
17. 8BitMan (R.O.B.)
17. HBA|Angel Cortes (Diddy Kong)
17. Bloodcross (Charizard)
17. John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
17. GT|MJG (Villager)

25. CT|Salem (Sheik)
25. Shaky (Ness)
25. Tweek (Bowser Jr.)
25. SIN|Trevonte (Palutena)
25. Christian Rendon (Wii Fit Trainer)
25. IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik)
25. MrConCon (Luigi)
25. Falln (Rosalina & Luma)

View battle log
smalllogo_p4au.png
Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results
1. KSB|Chou (Ken)
2. NB|Tahichi (Margaret, Yukari)
3. Hagiwara (Teddie)
4. Aguro (Yu)
5. NB|Souji (Teddie)
5. Koichi (Aigis)
7. JEO (Shadow Mitsuru, Kanji)
7. NB|Okusan (Minazuki, Sho)

9. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
9. Die-chan (Minazuki, Rise)
9. Ui
9. Pet (Kanji)
13. PurePure (Labrys)
13. Jona (Akihiko)
13. Mui (Aigis)
13. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)

17. Doonpa (Minazuki)
17. TectalEastside (Rise)
17. NB|Ho-chan (Margaret)
17. Bleed (Margaret)
17. Ludwig Van (Adachi)
17. Syuuto (Mitsuru)
17. NB|Damosu (Elizabeth)
17. Domi (Akihiko)

25. BrkrDave (Teddie)
25. Barzorx (Akihiko)
25. NinjaElephant
25. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Adachi)
25. Grant (Kanji)
25. SuperVelcro (Minazuki)
25. ToastBillClinton (Kanji)
25. Bace (Yu)

View battle log
Side tournaments and exhibitions
smalllogo_doa5lr.png
Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. Kwiggles (Christie, Kasumi, Phase 4)
2. Steady (Sarah, Jacky, Helena)
3. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Rachel, Phase 4)
4. MC Static (Christie, Kokoro, Helena)
 
smalllogo_kof13.png
King of Fighters 13 — Results
1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. ST|Khanibalito (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, EX Iori)
3. LDA|Violent Kain (Mr. Karate, Kyo, EX Iori)
4. KDIT|Ren (EX Iori, Chin, Kim)
5. FGN|El Rosa (Hwa, Shen, Vice)
5. TC|ChrisKoF (Duo Lon, Shen, Iori)
7. Koji (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
7. JPNW|Kira (Kensou, Duo Lon, Kim)
 
smalllogo_bbcpe.png
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend — Results
1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. Dogura (Nu-13, Jin)
3. Tochigin (Azrael)
4. TectalEastside (Mu-12)
5. Tiku (Tager)
5. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tager)
7. DSMoove (Noel)
7. GC|Go1 (Jin)
 
smalllogo_sfxt.png
Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results
1. Esuta (Ryu, King)
2. Kelvin Jeon (Kazuya, Yoshimitsu)
3. Nhaztaljin (Chun-Li, Alisa)
4. Wolfkrone (Law, Jin)
5. Zero Hour (Guy, Nina)
5. Coffee (Balrog, Steve)
7. PG|Coach Steve (Rufus, Zangief)
7. Roknin (Juri, Cammy)
 
smalllogo_cvs2.png
Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results
1. D44|Bas (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
2. Steveh (P-Groove: Sagat, Cammy, Blanka)
3. Señor Payaso (K-Groove: M. Bison, Rolento, Cammy)
4. TheMuffinMan (K-Groove: M. Bison, Cammy, Blanka)
5. JC Exclusive (P-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
5. Rugal B. (K-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
7. Leviathan
7. KPTL2.0|Umthrkr (C-Groove: E. Honda, Sagat, Blanka)
 
smalllogo_uniel.png
Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Gordeau)
2. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau)
3. Clim (Merkava)
4. Schow (Hilda)
5. KizzieKay (Seth)
5. The Subrosian (Vatista)
7. Rylander (Merkava)
7. Mabushin (Gordeau)
 
smalllogo_guiltygear.png
Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results
1. Kedako (May)
2. Makkii (Dizzy)
3. Taka (Anji)
4. Kuni (Slayer, Baiken)
5. Fakku! Brice (Potemkin)
5. Fiestament (Testament)
7. See Me In +R (Slayer)
7. MikeZ (Potemkin)
 
smalllogo_ssf2t.png
Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results
1. Nuki (Chun-Li)
2. ElTrouble (Dhalsim, Ken)
3. UltraCombo (O. Sagat, Vega)
4. Damdai (O. Ryu)
5. DigitalInfamy (Ryu, Balrog)
5. Fromo (Blanka)
7. Baby Nine (E. Honda)
7. Bab Munn3y (Balrog)
 
smalllogo_dsr.png
Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results
1. Haitani (Sasquatch)
2. MightyMar (Anakaris)
3. Rotanibor (Lord Raptor)
4. Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch)
5. Dyne (Jedah)
5. Juno (Q-Bee)
7. Daiandoh (Aulbath)
7. Xanoz (Aulbath)
 
smalllogo_projectm.png
Project M — Results
1. SSTV|IPunchKidz (Lucario)
2. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
3. EE|Mr.Lz (Mr. Game & Watch)
4. Lucky (Fox)
5. Kiraflax (Charizard)
5. VGz|LLOD (Peach)
7. TEG|Alphicans (Fox)
7. NS|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong)
 
smalllogo_ah3.png
Arcana Heart 3: Love MAX!!!!! — Results
1. Greats|Kageshibari (Dorothy)
2. Moja (Lieselotte)
3. Bill307 (Saki)
4. Shichimi (Lieselotte)
5. MadScientist (Petra)
5. Prinny (Heart)
7. Deus (Kamui)
7. PWS|Brent (Fiona)
 
smalllogo_meltyblood.png
Melty Blood: Actress Again — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Tohno Akina)
2. Kusanagi (Aozaki Aoko)
3. Messi (Hisui&Kohaku)
4. Teruta (Nanaya Shiki)
5. Sawuck (Kohaku)
5. Lain (The Night of Walachia)
7. MadScientist (Sion Eltnam Atlasia)
7. Sima (White Len)
 
smalllogo_dengekibgc.png
Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Shana and Orihara Izaya)
2. Gosyo (Misaka Mikoto and Shiina Mashiro)
3. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Heiwajima Shizuo and Shiina Mashiro)
4. Umezono (Shana and Accelerator)
5. Kusanagi (Kirito and Aihara Enju)
5. MooMaster (Akira and Dokuro-chan)
7. Level5-chan (Shiba Miyuki and Orihara Izaya/Masaka Mikoto and Kamijou Touma)
7. Chun (Aisaka Taiga and Dokuro-chan)
 
smalllogo_skullgirlsse.png
Skullgirls 2nd Encore — Results
1. cR|Sonic Fox (Robo-Fortune, Eliza | others)
2. SwiftFox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebella)
3. SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebella | others)
4. Bang Camaro (Beowulf, Big Band)
5. MikeZ (Cerebella, Big Band)
5. RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double)
7. Negus Eyoel (Painwheel, Cerebella)
7. RemiKz (Peacock, Filia, Cerebella)
 
smalllogo_aquapazza.png
Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Results

1. GC|Go1 (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
2. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tamaki and Yu)
3. Mabushin (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
4. Ernest (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
5. Sima (Multi and Ma-ryan)
5. Lark (Oboro and Satsuki)
7. Numakie (Manaka and Llyr)
7. DJCream (Riannon and Octavia)

 

Source: eventhubs.com



This post has been promoted to an article

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The finals with f0xy grandpa before the reset was pretty awesome. Definitely one of the best series in the tournament. Sonicfox's comeback against Honeybee also showed the mark of a true champion. To have come back like from losers bracket at the hands of the same guy must have took leveling up his mental strength. 

 

The MK crowd should hype the tournament more. They are often too passive in their participation level. We need to be crazy like Melee. 

 

Great tournament!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×