Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Dizz 88

Tournament Results for Summer Jam 9

Recommended Posts

Congrats to Forever King for taking out Sonic Fox in the Grand Finals. Chris G wins Marvel, and Diminieon takes AE. Also a friend of mine gets top 8 in KI, props to C88 Tolerance OKM. Also PL loses to Sonic Fox 13-0. :party-smiley-007:

 

 

 

smalllogo_usf4.png
Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results
1. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
2. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu)
3. BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison)
4. KIG|Problem X (C. Viper, Seth)
5. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
5. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
7. L1|Zaferino (Fei Long)
7. Julio (Yun)

9. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
9. RIG|ElChakotay (El Fuerte)
9. BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)
9. DCB|DarkChild (Balrog, Rufus)
13. F3|Alucard (Sagat, Hugo)
13. Lqiuid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
13. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
13. EH|Velociraptor (Gouken, Evil Ryu)

17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Poison)
17. PAG|Glitch (Rufus)
17. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
17. Italdan
17. PAG|DragonGod
17. OG|Shine (Yang)
17. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
17. ANBU|Sonyono (Ibuki)

25. DerrickLegend (Juri)
25. Cuby
25. Raj Obee
25. RemyBleu (Yun)
25. OctopusOnFire
25. MOB|Slim
25. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
25. PAG|Sabo (Fei Long)

View battle log
smalllogo_umvc3.png
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results
1. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. IGT|Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Wesker, Sentinel | Others)
3. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
4. KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon)
5. TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
5. Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil)
7. DCB|ChrisD (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)

9. PzPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Hawkeye)
9. Samstar (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
9. BM|LeonUltimate (Nova, Dr. Strange, Strider)
13. KPB|Timzy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. AT|Vada (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
13. AG|Demon Hyo (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Magneto | Others)

View battle log
smalllogo_mkx.png
Mortal Kombat X — Results
1. YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest, Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten)
2. cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm, Erron Black - Outlaw, Predator - Hunter)
3. YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Aftershock, Tremor - Crystalline)
4. YOMI|MIT (Scorpion - Hellfire)
5. EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
7. YOMI|SaltFace (Mileena - Ethereal)
7. F3|Alucard (Tremor - Crystalline)

9. CFAS|KevoDaGod (Kitana - Royal Storm)
9. YOMI|REO (Jason - Relentless)
9. EMP|Maxter (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
9. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
13. STB|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
13. UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
13. TGS|Mr. Aquaman (Kotal Kahn - War God)
13. EVB|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm)

17. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
17. Sacky (Quan Chi - Summoner)
17. Destroyer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten | More)
17. GGA|N1kolasss (Tremor - Aftershock | More)
17. cR|GunShow (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
17. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist)
17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
17. TGS|Zappa (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)

25. YTZ|WinterWarz (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw)
25. RZR|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao - Tempest | More)
25. TGA|SidTheHaze (Predator - Hunter)
25. PG|Coach Steve (Kano - Commando|Cybernetic)
25. EMPR|Eevee
25. GGA|Fill Pops (Kotal Kahn - War God)
25. Lance (Johnny Cage - Stunt Double)
25. TGS|Yams (Quan Chi - Summoner)

View battle log
smalllogo_doa5lr.png
Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. XCaliburBladez (Helena, Eliot)
2. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Kasumi, Christie, Nyotengu, Rachel)
3. MC Static (Helena, Christie, Kokoro, Nyotengu)
4. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
5. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Christie)
5. SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig)
7. MASTER (Hayabusa)
7. Lopedo (Jann Lee, Mila)

9. Jaeger (Rig, Ayane)
9. UGS|Gill Hustle (Ayane, Mila)
9. RenderingStar (Kasumi, Rachel)
9. RM|Blackberry (Christie)
13. ITR|Spyze (Momiji)
13. Repoman (Hayate)
13. Shade Swifteye (Leifang, Kasumi)
13. Gruff (Lisa)

View battle log
smalllogo_ggxrd.png
Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results
1. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
4. TS|LordKnight (Millia)
5. LVLG|SmoothViper (Faust)
5. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
7. Dinotail (Faust)
7. VR|Raiden (Sol)

View battle log
smalllogo_ssbwiiu.png
Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results
1. vQ|DaBuz (Alph, Rosalina & Luma)
2. ModBot|6WX (Sonic)
3. cR|Dekillsage (Fox, Luigi)
4. IQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong, Sheik)
5. C3PO (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
5. NickC (Captain Falcon)
7. TGS|Gimpy (Zero Suit Samus)
7. PAG|Otacon (Peach)

9. NSM|AC (R.O.B., Kirby)
9. LoCal GwJ (Rosalina & Luma)
9. Owsla (Mario)
9. Hart (Sheik)
13. AGN|KIDGoggles (Sonic)
13. Random Task (Luigi)
13. Yung Mega
13. Vash (Lucas, Little Mac)

View battle log
smalllogo_ssbm.png
Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results
1. DJ Nintendo (Fox, Pichu)
2. CT|The Moon (Fox, Marth)
3. SS|PB&J (Fox, Falco)
4. PW|Vincessant (Peach)
5. ClemClementine (Falco, Captain Falcon)
5. 20XX (Fox)
7. Dobs (Marth)
7. AGN|KIDGoggles

View battle log
smalllogo_p4au.png
Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results
1. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
2. Grover (Yu)
3. TGH|MellowHype (Teddie)
4. Sodelic (Adachi)
5. OG|Shine (Adachi)
5. Dinotail (Teddie)
7. LTP (Adachi)
7. SenorSaturno (Aigis)

View battle log
smalllogo_bbcpe.png
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results
1. Grover (Carl, Ragna)
2. TS|LordKnight (Litchi, Valkenhayn)
3. Zero Fenrir (Noel, Ragna)
4. Flux (ν -No.13-)
5. GreatFernMan (Tager, Azrael)
5. Sodelic (Bang)
7. Techtonicz (Bang)
7. HomeAlone (Celica)

View battle log
smalllogo_uniel.png
Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results
1. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)
2. Dill Pickles (Gordeau)
3. TempleNut (Gordeau, Hilda)
4. Ral (Vatista)
5. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
5. SC|ThirdDiamond (Gordeau)
7. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
7. Son Dula (Akatsuki)

View battle log
smalllogo_killerinstinct.png
Killer Instinct — Results
1. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf)
2. UA|Bass (Spinal)
3. YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid)
4. RM|JagoBlake (Jago)
5. TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo)
5. Rize McSquared (Maya)
7. KlassiqueSkillz (Cinder)
7. C88|Tolerance OKM (Jago)

View battle log
smalllogo_ttt2.png
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results
1. Terminator|FightingGM (Lee, Violet)
2. Shadow20z (Zafina, Anna | Kazuya, Heihachi)
3. Pling (Xiaoyu, Lei)
4. Fred Distance (Bob, Slim Bob)
5. Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre)
5. Reno (Marshall Law, Bryan)
7. Devil Himself (Jinpachi, Yoshimitsu | Nina, Lars)
7. The Loc (Feng, Jin)

View battle log
smalllogo_sc5.png
Soul Calibur 5 — Results
1. TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos)
2. KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi)
3. KOA|RuthlessVoid (Alpha Patroklos)
4. MvZ|IRM (Maxi)
5. KOA|NinjaGuy446 (Viola)
5. KOA|Sandman (Viola, Siegfried)
7. KOA|HappyToki (Leixia)
7. KOA|RingOut (Yoshimitsu)

View battle log
smalllogo_skullgirls.png
Skullgirls — Results
1. cR|Dekillsage (Double, Fukua, Cerebrella)
2. cR|SonicFox (Fukua, Eliza | Fukua, Eliza, Cerebrella)
3. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella)
4. KenInBlack (Parasoul, Double)
5. McPeanuts (Peacock, Big Band)
5. LazyDiablos (Ms. Fortune, Eliza)
7. Pickles (Filia, Big Band)
7. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)

View battle log
smalllogo_sf3.png
Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results
1. Nica K.O. (Yang)
2. Frankie3S (Ken)
3. Tempo|NYChrisG (Yang, Sean)
4. HispanicJap (Dudley, Makoto, Ken)
5. Exodus (Dudley)
5. MutantXP (Urien, Necro, Ken)
7. Everdred (Remy)
7. Gavin Yip (Chun-Li)

View battle log
smalllogo_kof13.png
King of Fighters 13 — Results
1. Mario E (Duo Lon, Terry, EX Iori)
2. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru)
3. TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri)
4. Shadow 780 (EX Kyo, Mr. Karate, Iori)
5. Nick (Mr. Karate, Chin, Kim)
5. Mynus (Elisabeth, Mr. Karate, Chin)
7. Half Empty (K', EX Kyo, Iori)
7. Neo Russell (Mai, Athena, Leona)

View battle log
smalllogo_projectm.png
Project M — Results
1. DJ Nintendo (Ike)
2. CT|The Moon (Toon Link)
3. KOA|Xerick
4. AGN|KIDGoggles (Sonic)
5. KOA|John Cena
5. 20xx
7. Uchi
7. Vash
 
Team Tournaments and Exhibitions
smalllogo_mkx.png
SonicFox wins 13 straight games against Perfect Legend

cR|SonicFox              — ● ● ● ● ● ● ● ● ● ● 10
RZR|Perfect Legend — ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ 0

cR|SonicFox and RZR|Perfect Legend played in two Mortal Kombat X exhibitions at Summer Jam 9. SonicFox won the first one 10-0, using Kitana in her Royal Storm variation. Perfect Legend used Kung Lao and his Buzz Saw and Tempest forms in the first exhibition loss.

cR|SonicFox              — ● ● ● 3
RZR|Perfect Legend — ○ ○ ○ 0
 

Source: eventhubs.com

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×