Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Dizz 88

Tournament Results for NEC 16

Recommended Posts

Shocking news Sonic Fox wins MKX again. Also 2 friends of mine from my local (Cujo and Diaphone) made placements. :party-smiley-007:

 

Hit the jump to check out the event.

 

smalllogo_usf4.png

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results
1. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
2. YP|FilipinoMan (Rose, Elena)
3. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
4. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
5. BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy)
5. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
7. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
7. DCB|DarkChild (Balrog)

9. BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)
9. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
9. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
9. 412 Diaphone (Juri)
13. F3|Alucard (Hugo)
13. BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte)
13. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
13. DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief)

17. PAG|TrueLionheart (Sagat)
17. ANBU|Teiga (Gen)
17. KIG|Problem X (C. Viper, Seth)
17. Diego V. (Ken)
17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
17. RPD|Alex Smith (Abel)
17. OG|RLBS (Guy)
17. KIT|Nice1 (Guy)

25. CujoKaty (Vega)
25. UA|NoelBHungry (Vega)
25. Shin Oni
25. XS|AceUnlimited (Guy)
25. PIE|Zeus (Vega)
25. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
25. TSC|Freejay (Dee Jay)
25. LI Joe (Sagat)

View battle log

smalllogo_mkx.png

Mortal Kombat X — Results
1. cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm, Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
2. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest, Kung Jin - Shaolin)
3. cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
4. YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest, Kotal Kahn - Sun God)
5. YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Kung Jin - Shaolin, Kitana - Mournful)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
7. EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler)
7. YOMI|REO (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten, Goro - Tigrar Fury, Tremor - Crystalline)

9. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Dragon's Fire, Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
9. MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin)
9. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
9. PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
13. TGS|Mr. Aquaman (Kotal Kahn - War God)
13. YOMI|DJT
13. uB|KillerXinoc
13. EVB|Vendetta

17. 412 Diaphone
17. ImAura (Reptile - Noxious)
17. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest)
17. UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
17. EVB|Milky Situation
17. cR|WhiteBoi (Jason - Relentless)
17. Sacky (Quan Chi - Summoner)
17. cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Lackey)

25. YOMI|Tyrant
25. RZR|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao - Tempest)
25. cR|Gunshow
25. iLuusions
25. CFAS|KevoDaMan
25. EVB|KitanaPrime
25. TGS|Sidthehazew
25. EMPR|Warchild

View battle log

smalllogo_umvc3.png

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results
1. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
2. Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar)
3. PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Vergil, Dr. Doom, Zero)
4. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
5. DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Nova, Strider)
7. Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. LOD|Joey D (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. HOTTUB|Wedge (Deadpool, Dante, Strider)
9. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. EXG|Escalante (Morrigan, Vergil, Strider)
13. KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K. Rocket Raccoon)
13. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
13. NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

View battle log

smalllogo_doa5lr.png

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. JC Akira (Akira)
2. E-Mann (Kokoro, Helena, Christie, Rachel, Hitomi)
3. Lopedo (Gen Fu)
4. XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Alpha-152)
5. HajinShinobi (Ayane)
5. Teru Rock (Leifang)
7. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Christie)
7. BlackMoonRisingx (Leifang)

9. Shade Swifteye (Kasumi)
9. UDLR|Hoodless Revenge (Rig)
9. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
9. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose)
13. Master (Hayabusa)
13. Jaeger (Rig)
13. RIG|CrazySteady (Sarah)
13. Gehaktbal (Zack)

View battle log

smalllogo_ggxrd.png

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results
1. LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
4. BE|DoraBang (Chipp)
5. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
5. DC|The Arm (Ramlethal)
7. DrunkenChicken (Ramlethal)
7. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)

9. Princess Slim (Bedman)
9. TA|Marvisto (Sin, Ky)
9. TSA|Dinotail (Faust)
9. Fakku|Brice (Potemkin)
13. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
13. Shine (Potemkin)
13. Essay (I-No)
13. BlackSnake (Venom)

View battle log

smalllogo_tekken7.png

Tekken 7 — Results
1. Its Pling (Xiaoyu)
2. StrawHatSayco (Dragunov)
3. Reno (Lucky Chloe, Law, Claudio)
4. 4H|Brian H (Paul)
5. Elite (Asuka)
5. KoDee (Kazuya)
7. Liquid (Feng)
7. Devil Himself (Josie, Yoshimitsu, Kazumi)

View battle log

smalllogo_ssbwiiu.png

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results
1. Boreal|Ally (Mario)
2. SS|Mr. E (Sheik, Marth)
3. Blazing Pasta (Ness, Peach)
4. C3PO (Diddy Kong)
5. PAG|Otacon (Peach)
5. TG|Pollyama (Rosalina & Luma)
7. Luck (Diddy Kong)
7. AGN|Kid Goggles (Sonic, Sheik)

9. cR|Dekillsage (Fox)
9. HO3k|Muñoz (Wario, Mario)
9. Catbug (Sheik)
9. IGP|Papa Pun (Ness)
13. HO3k|HelpR (Lucario)
13. Sinclair Cooper
13. HO3k|Yung Mega (Fox)
13. XFiRE|Tony (Ryu)

View battle log

smalllogo_ssbm.png

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results
1. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
2. CT|The Moon (Fox)
3. David Cue (Falco)
4. Snoo Snoo
5. SC|20XX
5. D. Disciple
7. ClemClementine
7. YOMI|REO
 

smalllogo_ttt2.png

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results
1. F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
2. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
3. XS|AceUnlimited (Jin, Jun)
4. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang)
5. Hotnix
5. EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin)
7. XBL|Demon 20z (Jinpachi, Ogre)
7. Elite (Jun, Asuka)
 

smalllogo_sc5.png

Soul Calibur 5 — Results
1. KOA|Woahhzz (Alpha Patroklos)
2. Crazy|GolD ShaD (Alpha Patroklos)
3. SkrubCub (Viola, Pyrrha, Ivy)
4. KOA|Sandman (Viola)
5. KOA|PartyWolf (Algol)
5. KOA|IRM (Maxi)
7. MoneyMuffins (Pyrrha)
7. Signia (Yoshimitsu)

View battle log

smalllogo_bbcpe.png

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results
1. BE|DoraBang (Bang)
2. Ryo (Relius)
3. Jona Kim (Valkenhayn)
4. Floatwater (Ragna)
5. Gato (Taokaka)
5. Lich (Relius)
7. BrkrDave (Rachel)
7. Level5-chan (Tsubaki)

View battle log

smalllogo_uniel.png

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results
1. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
2. Beans|Psykotik (Orie)
3. RAL (Vatista)
4. cR|SonicFox (Carmine, Linne)
5. cR|Footwurk (Gordeau)
5. NUTS|Tamestorm (Nanase, Gordeau)
7. Infinity (Hyde)
7. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)

View battle log

smalllogo_p4au.png

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results
1. Grover (Yu)
2. D-Link|LordKnight (Margaret)
3. Jona Kim (Akihiko)
4. Bace (Yu)
5. MikhailLuca (Yosuke, Rise)
5. MagatsuLV (Adachi)
7. TSA|Dinotail (Teddie)
7. Radoric (Margaret)

View battle log

smalllogo_killerinstinct.png

Killer Instinct — Results
1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. Nicky NS (Fulgore)
3. F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra, Aria)
4. Pink Diamond (Maya)
5. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf)
5. RM|JagoBlake (Jago)
7. LetalisVanator (Aganos)
7. Gunz (Jago)

9. Ruin Ya Day (Sadira)
9. KPB|Crusher (Sabrewulf, Glacius)
9. RM|Cloud (Glacius)
9. Cursing Kleenex (Orchid, Hisako)
13. Draman Kuratani (Sadira)
13. TrueDarkAzure (Fulgore)
13. TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo)
13. YOMI|Tyrant (Spinal)

View battle log

smalllogo_kof13.png

King of Fighters 13 — Results
1. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
2. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru)
3. TF|Straywolf (Saiki, EX Iori, Benimaru)
4. Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin)
5. KCO|Cruz (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim)
5. DC|Malik (Hwa, Kyo, King)
7. TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri)
7. RG|PachuKOF (Kim, Hwa, Mr. Karate)

View battle log

smalllogo_skullgirlsse.png

Skullgirls: Second Encore — Results
1. cR|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Fukua, Big Band | Others)
2. cR|SonicFox (R. Fortune, Fukua, Eliza | Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella)
3. CloudKing (Valentine, Double, Filia)
4. SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebrella)
5. RK Fenster (Big Band, Eliza, Parasoul | Parasoul)
5. Liam (Parasoul, Ms. Fortune, Double)
7. ShadeMoneh (Parasoul, Fukua, Filia)
7. XGN|McPeanuts (Double, Big Band, Peacock)

View battle log

smalllogo_sf3.png

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results
1. MutantXP (Necro)
2. Nica KO (Yang)
3. Ahmed (Chun-Li, Ken)
4. Frankie3S (Ken)
5. HardBread (Dudley)
5. Gavin (Chun-Li)
7. Simon Yoo (Ken)
7. Sanchez (Remy)

View battle log

smalllogo_dengekibgc.png

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Results

1. Level5-chan (Miyuki Shiba & Izaya Orihara)
2. Tamaki (Tomoka Minato & Izaya Orihara)
3. Alucardtrey (Shana & Dokuro | Others)
4. Butterfree (Rentaro Satomi & Izaya Orihara | Rentaro Satomi & Enju Aihara)
5. Delta* (Kirito & Kino)
5. Matt Coma (Kirito & Leara)
7. Pochp (Yukina Himeragi & Dokuro)
7. OrcprideNTR (Selvaria & Alicia)

 

Source: eventhubs.com



This post has been promoted to an article

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×