Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Dizz 88

Results for KIT 2016

Recommended Posts

Major upset in the MKX finals, Sonic fox pulls of the win! I would like to say, stay free NRS community for constantly getting your ass kicked by a furry. 

 

In other news, Chris G wins Marvel.

 

Mortal Kombat X — Results
1. cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage - Hollywood, Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
2. UA|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition, Sonya Blade - Special Forces)
3. Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin)
4. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - All Variations)
5. cR|BioHazard (Ferra/Torr - Lackey, Ferra/Torr - Ruthless)
5. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Kung Lao - Tempest, Jax - Pumped Up)
7. STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
7. uB|KillerZinok (Johnny Cage - A-List)

9. cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
9. YOMI|ForeverKing
9. JWE|VMan (Takeda - Lasher)
9. Noble Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler)
13. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
13. iLuusions (Kotal Kahn - Sun God)
13. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest)
13. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)

17. YOMI|DJT
17. EVB|BigD (Ermac - Master of Souls)
17. YOMI|MIT
17. F3|Alucard (Kotal Kahn)
17. cR|Whiteboi
17. PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
17. Forever King Jr.
17. EVB|KitanaPrime (Kitana - Royal Storm)

25. PTH|Revolver
25. YOMI|REO
25. KIT|Shinblade
25. TSC|CD Jr.
25. OD|Atai
25. YOMI|Tyrant
25. PG|Coach Steve
25. GGA|N1k0lasss

View battle log

smalllogo_usf4.png

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results
1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile, Akuma, Abel)
2. WT|Hamad (Fei Long, Elena, Evil Ryu)
3. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
4. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
5. F3|Alucard (Hugo, Sagat)
5. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
7. KIT|Nice1 (Guy, Evil Ryu)
7. UDLR|Bates (Balrog)

9. Hell Fuerte (El Fuerte)
9. SolidxPanda (M. Bison, Fei Long, Sagat)
9. MLSwear (Hakan)
9. GG|Onisan (Abel, Hugo)
13. BOTB|Magneto1080p (Elena)
13. Pokchop (Abel)
13. Jacob Ford (Decapre)
13. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Rufus)

17. Big Marcus (M. Bison)
17. Lotus (Decapre)
17. Pugilist Penguin (E. Honda, Makoto)
17. VGP|NashFan (Chun-Li)
17. PAG|Glitch (Rufus, Chun-Li)
17. W00tsick (M. Bison)
17. GG|SherryJenix (C. Viper)
17. AceUnlimited (Guy)

25. TKC|Fireteam (Guile, Evil Ryu)
25. SwS|Momo Ari (Makoto)
25. Day1Combos (Abel, Rolento)
25. TKC|WorstBehavior (Zangief)
25. BOTB|Action Jack (Ryu)
25. TxK|Mattikus (Balrog)
25. RP|WanderlustGeek (Ibuki)
25. TKC|Robbie V. (Ken)

View battle log

smalllogo_umvc3.png

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results
1. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
3. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
4. 765|FizzyKups (Magneto, Dante, Frank West)
5. SBM|LeonUltimate (Nova, Dr. Strange, Strider)
5. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
7. Jesse (Captain America, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Strange)
7. Tayson (Zero, Dante, Nova)

9. Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix)
9. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. LOD|StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. GB|DapVip (Dante, X-23, Iron Man)
13. Dr. Salt (Felicia, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
13. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
13. LvLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon)
13. UA|NoelBHungry (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)

View battle log

smalllogo_killerinstinct.png

Killer Instinct — Results
1. F3|Sleep (Aria, Kan-Ra, Glacius)
2. Thompxson (Jago)
3. UA|Bass (Spinal, Cinder)
4. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago)
5. Nicky NS (Fulgore)
5. FiyahLiger (Riptor)
7. TSC|CD Jr. (Shadow Jago)
7. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf)

9. UA|Q Style (Thunder)
9. MisterSadFlumps (Sadira)
9. UA|CharlieBoy (Orchid)
9. C88|Summerall (Glacius)
13. RnG|NoizyChild (TJ Combo)
13. Smugleaf (Sadira)
13. CG|DONPEE (Sabrewulf)
13. OGBootyWarrior (Sadira)

View battle log

smalllogo_tekken7.png

Tekken 7 — Results
1. Speedkicks (Hwoarang)
2. WayGamble (Leo)
3. ITS|CuddleCore (Xiaoyu)
4. ITS|Crowder (Shaheen)
5. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
5. B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-7)
7. ITS|Pling (Xiaoyu)
7. KIT|Shinblade (Steve)

View battle log

smalllogo_ggxrd.png

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Results
1. KIT|Lil Majin (Chipp)
2. EviLFox (Leo Whitefang)
3. VGP|NashFan (May)
4. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
5. Dollar (Sin)
5. 482|MastaStef (Ramlethal)
7. UDLR|Painbot (I-No)
7. Koku (Ramlethal)

View battle log

smalllogo_doa5lr.png

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. RIG|Kwiggle (Kasumi, Kokoro, Lisa, Rachel)
2. cR|SonicFox (Phase 4, Marie Rose, Christie, Rachel)
3. VGP|NashFan (Tina)
4. Rambro (Mila)
5. Shade (Kasumi, Leifang)
5. F3|LuckyLoopz (Kasumi)
7. ColdPieceAJ (Hitomi, Helena)
7. Memphis Legends (Mila)

View battle log

smalllogo_injustice.png

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results
1. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. YOMI|ForeverKing (Martian Manhunter, Batman)
3. Blind Ducky (Raven)
4. cR|Whiteboi (Doomdsay)
5. cR|HoneyBee (The Flash)
5. cR|WoundCowboy (Sinestro)
7. Forever King Jr. (Aquaman)
7. PTH|Revolver (Lex Luthor)
 

smalllogo_ttt2.png

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results
1. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
2. F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
3. KIT|Lil Majin (King, Armor King)
4. B-LO|Joey Fury (Eddy, JACK-6 | JACK-6, Marduk)
 

smalllogo_bbcpe.png

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results

1. Danke (Kagura)
2. TSB|Flux (ν -No.13-)
3. Jackie Chandler (Ragna)
4. Dollar (Taokaka)

 

Source: Eventhubs.com

 



This post has been promoted to an article

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×